U. S.   Spartathlon    Team

www.spartathlon.us

2022 U.S.  Spartathlon Team

September 30th - October 1st, 2022

Greece

Otto Lam # 4

Spartathlon 246 km (2x)

Zion 100m

Old Dominion 100m

TGNY 100m

Massanutten 100m

Badwater 135m

Wasatch 100m

Paul Schoenlaub # 5

Hardrock 100m

Prairie Spirit 100m

Run Lovit 1000m

Tunnel Hill 100m

Leadville 100m

Heartland 100m

Bighorn 100m 

Bob Hearn # 10

Spartathlon 246 km (4x)

EMU 144H

Badwater 135 mi

Western States 100m

World - Belfast 24H

Desert Solstice 24H

Run4Water 24H

Vol State 500 km

Andrei Nana # 14

Spartathlon 246 Km (8x)

Vol States 500 Km

UltraBalaton 212 Km

Keys 100 Mi

Beast of Burden 100 Mi

Iron Horse 100 Mi

LOST 118 Mi

Chad Ricklefs # 20

Leadville 100 Mi

Massanutten 100 Mi

Vermont 100 Mi

IAU 100Km WC NLDIAU

100Km WC GBR

IAU 100Km WC BEL

Mad City 100 Km

Chris Calimano # 25

Rocky Racoonn 100 mi

Badwater 135 mi

Grindstone 100 mi

Chattanooga 100 mi

TGNY 100 mi

Keys 100 mi

Amy Mower #39

ATY - 6 Day

3 Days at the Fair - 48 H

Icarus Florida UltraFest - 24 H

TGNY 100 Mi

C&O Canal 100 Mi

Tunnel Hill 100 Mi

Ethan Allen 24 H

Orlin Hopper # 82

Leadville 100 mi

Rocky Raccoon 100 mi

IMTUF 100 mi

Javelina Jundred 100 mi

Fat Dog 120 mi

Bighorn 100 mi

The Bear 100 mi

Wasatch 100 mi

Pamela Chapman-Markle # 94

Icarus Florida 48 hr

Badwater 135 mi

Keys 100 mi

Across the Years 48 hr

Kansas 100 mi

Umstead 100 mi

Julie Kheyfets # 104

Rocky Raccoon 100 mi

Vermont 100 mi

TGNY 100 mi

Brazos Bend 100 mi

Sarah Moore # 106

Thames Path 100 mi

Cruel Jewel 100 mi

Rocky Raccoon 100 mi

Desert Solstice 24H

Canal Corridor 100 mi

Brazos Bend 100 mi

Grindstone 100 mi

Old Dominion 100 mi


Micah Morgan # 112

Jackpot URF 100 mi

IAU 24H WC 24 heures d'Albi 24H

D3 24H

Desert Solstice 24H

Badwater 135 mi

Keys 100 mi

Wildcat 100 mi

Philip McCarthy # 130

Spartathlon 246km

Western States 100m

Badwater 135m

IAU 24h WC Drummondville

IAU 24h WC Seoul

IAU 24h WC Bergamo

IAU 24h WC Brive

IAU 24h WC Katowice

Steve Troxel # 133

Tunnel Hill 100 mi

Three Days at the Fair 48 hr

Six Days in the Dome 48 hr

The Pistol 100 mi

Rocky Raccoon 100 mi

Andy Stankiewicz # 165

Six Days in the Dome 24H

Tunnel Hill 100 mi

Keys 100 mi

Thomas Jackson # 179

Icarus Florida UltraFest 48H
ATY 48H
Pulse Endurance 48H
Fat Dog 120m
Western States 100m
Bear 100m
Pigtails Challenge 150m
Wasatch 100m

Zandy Mangold # 194

Mohican 100 Mi

Keys 100 Mi

Badwater 135 Mi

Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi

Burning River 100 Mi

NJ Trail 24 H

North Coast 24 H

Marisa Lizak # 201

Spartathlon 153 Mi (2x)

Cirque du Griffith Park 24 H

Nanny Goat 24 H

ATY 24 H

Jevelina Jundred 100 Mi

Desert Solstice 24 H

3 Days at the Fair 48 H

6 Days in the Dome 48 H

Jessica Hardy # 202

Denali 135 mi

Beyond Limits Ultra 48H

Badwater 135 mi

Long Haul 100 mi

Chattanooga 100 mi

Jackpot URF 100 mi

HURT 100 mi

Brazos Bend 100 mi

Zion 100 mi

Camille Herron # 326

Western States 100 mi

Jackpot URF 100 mi

Desert Solstice 24H

Jevelina Jundred 100 mi

EMU 6D

3 Days at the Fair 48H

IAU 24H WC 24 heures d'Albi 24H

Across the Years 48H

Tunnel Hill 100 mi

Mandie Holmes # 348

San Diego 100 mi

Desert Solstice 24H

Tunnel Hill 100 mi

Jevelina Jundred 100 mi

Western States 100 mi

Quicksilver 100 km

Twisted Branch 100 km

Sean O'Brien 100 km

Alex Ramsey # 349

D3 24H

Burning River 100 mi

Six Days in the Dome 24H

Sri Chinmoy 10D

Across the Years 48H

Brazos Bend 100 mi

Badwater 135 mi

Leadville 100 mi


Kevin Delk # 352

Badwater 135 mi

Keys 100 mi

The Pistol 100 mi

Tunnel Hill 100 mi

Iron Horse 100 km

Blind Pig 100 km


Christina Austin # 378


Across the Years 100 mi

Across the Years 24H